Donate

We Need Your Help To Keep BEST FREE!
Please DONATE, any amount helps

2024 Fundraising Status

Created using the Donation Thermometer plugin https://wordpress.org/plugins/donation-thermometer/.$105,000$00%

Gallery

2022 Championship Awards & Results

These awards were presented at this exciting competition!

Game Awards

AwardSchool Number & NameHub
1st Place#0358 – Wichita HomeschoolKansas BEST
2nd Place#1419 – Mentor Christian SchoolGrove City College BEST
3rd Place#0656 – Burlington HSHeartland BEST
4th Place#1920 – STEM School Highlands Ranch HSFront Range BEST

BEST Awards

Award School Number & Name Hub
1st Place #0358 – Wichita Homeschool Kansas BEST
2nd Place#1403 – Cuyahoga Valley Christian AcademyGrove City College BEST
3rd Place#1405 – FINS Grove City College BEST

Special Awards

Award School Number & Name Hub
Most Robust Machine#1920 – STEM School Highlands Ranch HSFront Range BEST
Founders Award for Creative Design#1853 – Hamilton Southeast HSFalcon BEST
T-Shirt Design 1st place  #0658 – Lawton Academy of Arts and SciencesHeartland BEST
T-Shirt Design 2nd place  #1405 – FINSGrove City College BEST
Engineering Notebook 1st place*#0365 – Rose Hill HSKansas BEST
Engineering Notebook 2nd place*#1918 – Ralston Valley HSFront Range BEST
Engineering Notebook 3rd place*#1307 – Broomfield HSRocky Mountain BEST
Marketing 1st place*#1865 – Eastwood SchoolsFalcon BEST
Team Exhibit and Interview 1st place*#1307 – Broomfield HSRocky Mountain BEST
Software Development#1307 – Broomfield HS Rocky Mountain BEST
Kendrick Castillo Memorial
Outstanding Student **
Samson Gryboski #1307 – Broomfield HSRocky Mountain BEST
Simulink Design DuBois Area Robotics

 * To the teams with the highest scores not placing 1st – 3rd in BEST Award

** Finalists for the Kendrick Castillo Award

Kendrick Castillo Memorial
Outstanding Student Finalists
School Number and NameHub
Abigail Farrey#1405 – FINSGrove City College BEST
Aidrich Gietzen#1604 – Northern Cass SchoolJackrabbit BEST
Samson Gryboski#1307 – Broomfield HSRocky Mountain BEST
Miles Primas#1911 – Liberty HSFront Range BEST
Devin Richters#0370 – Garden City HSKansas BEST
Trevor Wayman#0365 – Rose Hill HSKansas BEST

Congratulations to every team for a fun and exciting competition!